Session 9 09:00 - 10:30

Session 9 09:00 - 10:30

Time Session
09:00
10:00
Prof Ai Xin Presenter Deputy Director, Office of International Exchange and Cooperation Beijing Normal University
Prof Badri Munir Sukoco Presenter Head, Planning and Development Board; and Member, Board of Trustees, Department of Management Universitas Airlangga
Prof Downing Thomas Presenter Associate Provost & Dean, International Programs USA
Meeting Room 302
Mr Frank Camp Presenter Director University of Arizona
Meeting Room 303
Ms Joanna Kumpula Presenter International Marketing Manager Study in Finland Finnish National Agency for Education (EDUFI)
Prof Diederich Bakker Presenter Professor International Business and Head of Internationalisation Hanze International Business School
Ms Olga Krylova Chairperson Head of International Office HSE University St. Petersburg
Meeting Room 304
Mr Jonathan Burdick Presenter Vice Provost for Enrollment Initiatives, Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid University of Rochester
Ms Joanne Barker Presenter PhD student & international education consultant RMIT University
Prof Miki Sugimura Presenter Vice President for Global Academic Affairs Sophia University
Prof Christopher Ziguras Chairperson
Meeting Room 305
Mr Patrick Pheasant Presenter Mr NEAS Australia
Ms Ana Bratkovic Presenter Manager Accreditation NEAS
Ms Wanpimon Senapadpakorn Presenter Director International Relations Division Mahidol University
Mr Michael Fay Facilitator Director ASEAN Focus Group Pty Ltd
Meeting Room 307
A/Prof Yazrina Yahya Facilitator Associate Professor Dr Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Dr Abdul Latiff Ahmad Facilitator Deputy Director/ Senior Lecturer at School of Media and Communication, Faculty of Social Science and Humanities Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Prof Shingo Ashizawa Facilitator Professor at Toyo University Faculty of Regional and Global Studies
Meeting Room 308 & 309
09:30
09:35
09:35
10:00
Ms Nicole Ng Presenter Regional Head of Education Flywire
Meeting Room 303
10:00
10:05
10:05
10:30
Ms Jenny Corlett Presenter Director, International Initiatives Queen
Meeting Room 302
Mrs Polina Petrusha Presenter Advisor to First Vice Rector ITMO University
Meeting Room 303
Dr Jonathan Lembright Presenter Regional Director IIE
Mr Vivek Mansukhani Presenter Director IIE
Ms Diana Kartika Jahja Presenter Executive Director IIEF - Indonesian International Education Foundation
Meeting Room 304
Mr Jason Cushen Presenter Director, International University of Otago
Ms Celia Corteletti Presenter Exchange Adviser University of Otago
Meeting Room 305