Session 10 11:00 - 12:30

Session 10 11:00 - 12:30

Time Session
11:00
11:30
Mr Vytautas Rimkus Presenter Senior Adviosr Studyportals
Meeting Room 302
Ms Maki TOMITA Presenter Associate Professor Tohoku University
Meeting Room 303
Ms Alfrida Hutapea Presenter Universitas Indonesia
Ms Erlyn Erawan Presenter Universitas Katolik Widya Mandala Surabaya
Ms Ratih Indraswari Presenter Universitas Katolik Parahyangan
Meeting Room 304
Ms Beth Uding Presenter Senior Manager, Experiential Learning Yale-NUS College
Ms Lindsay Allen Presenter Associate Director, International Programmes Yale-NUS College
Meeting Room 305
Mr Leolyn Jackson Presenter Director: Internationalisation Central University of Technology
Prof Ama de Graft Aikins Presenter Dean of International Programmes and Professor of Social University of Ghana
Prof Jeroen Torenbeek Presenter Director: Summer Schools Utrecht
A/Prof Judy Peter Chairperson Director-Academic Services University of Johanesburg
Meeting Room 306
Dr Alexander Bedny Presenter Vice-Rector Lobachevsky University
Meeting Room 307
Prof Ackadei Chaiperm Presenter Assistant to the President for International Affairs Chulalongkorn University
Prof Joanna Regulska Presenter Vice Provost and Associate Chancellor of Global Affairs University of California, Davis
Prof Luisa Shu-Ying Chang Presenter Vice President for International Affairs National Taiwan University
Meeting Room 308 & 309
11:30
11:35
11:35
12:00
Ms Svetlana Kostrykina Presenter PhD candidate the University of Auckland
Meeting Room 302
Mr John Monahan Presenter The Intern Group
Mr Kenny Leung (MEd) Presenter MEd Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Kenny Leung (MEd) Presenter MEd Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Meeting Room 303
A/Prof Bhishna Bajracharya Presenter Assoc Prof of Urban Planning Bond University
Meeting Room 304
Mr Edward Holyord-Pearce Presenter Co-founder & CMO CRCC Asia
Meeting Room 305
12:00
12:05
12:05
12:30
Mr Sainbayar Gundsambuu Presenter PhD Candidate Osaka University
Meeting Room 302
Ms Yvette Baxter Presenter PhD candidate and Executive Support Officer, International Griffith University
Meeting Room 303
Ms Ayse Deniz Ozkan Presenter Vice-Dir. Global Education and Partnerships Istanbul Aydin University
Meeting Room 304
Prof Euiho Suh Presenter Assoc Vice President DGIST
Meeting Room 305