Session 10 28 March 2019 / 11:00 - 12:30

Session 10 28 March 2019 / 11:00 - 12:30

Time Session
11:00
11:30
Mr Vytautas Rimkus Presenter Senior Adviosr Studyportals
Room 302
Ms Maki TOMITA Presenter Associate Professor Tohoku University
Room 303
Ms Alfrida Hutapea Presenter Universitas Indonesia
Ms Erlyn Erawan Presenter Universitas Katolik Widya Mandala Surabaya
Ms Ratih Indraswari Presenter Universitas Katolik Parahyangan
Room 304
A/Prof Thomas Roche Speaker
Room 304
Ms Beth Uding Presenter Senior Manager, Experiential Learning Yale-NUS College
Ms Lindsay Allen Presenter Associate Director, International Programmes Yale-NUS College
Room 305
Mr Leolyn Jackson Presenter Director: Internationalisation Central University of Technology
Prof Ama de Graft Aikins Presenter Dean of International Programmes and Professor of Social University of Ghana
Prof Jeroen Torenbeek Presenter Director: Summer Schools Utrecht
A/Prof Judy Peter Chairperson Director-Academic Services University of Johanesburg
Room 306
Dr Alexander Bedny Presenter Vice-Rector Lobachevsky University
Room 307
Prof Ackadej Chaiperm Presenter Assistant to the President for International Affairs Chulalongkorn University
Prof Joanna Regulska Presenter Vice Provost and Associate Chancellor of Global Affairs University of California, Davis
Prof Luisa Shu-Ying Chang Presenter Vice President for International Affairs National Taiwan University
Room 308 & 309
11:30
11:35
11:35
12:00
Ms Svetlana Kostrykina Presenter PhD candidate the University of Auckland
Room 302
A/Prof Bhishna Bajracharya Presenter Assoc Prof of Urban Planning Bond University
Room 304
Room 304
Mr Edward Pitcher Presenter
Room 305
Room 307
12:00
12:05
Mr John Monahan Presenter The Intern Group
Mr Kenny Leung (MEd) Presenter MEd Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Kenny Leung (MEd) Presenter MEd Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Room 303
12:05
12:30
Mr Sainbayar Gundsambuu Presenter PhD Candidate Osaka University
Room 302
Ms Yvette Baxter Presenter PhD candidate and Executive Support Officer, International Griffith University
Room 303
Ms Ayse Deniz Ozkan Presenter Vice-Dir. Global Education and Partnerships Istanbul Aydin University
Room 304
Prof Euiho Suh Presenter Assoc Vice President DGIST
Room 305